High School Leaving Certificate (Cl-X) Examination, 2008 Result

MERIT LIST OF THE STUDENTS H.S.L.C. EXAMINATION, 2008
First 25 position holders in order of merit

1. 22749 Romen Chongtham St. Joseph’s School,
Sangaiprou / 601 / Ae,e,E,M,,Sc,Ssc,Hm

2. 22334 Sanasam Sangita Devi St. George High School,
Wangkhei / 600 / Ae,e,E,M,,Sc, Ssc,Csc

3. 21236 Chetanbala Hijam Nirmalabas School, Imphal 597 Ae,e,E,M,,Sc,Ssc,Hm

4. 22750 Ronald Kungsaomakbou Abonmei
St. Joseph’s School, Sangaiprou
596 Eman,e,E,M,Sc,Ssc,Hm
23605 Hittler Soibam Catholic School, Canchipur
596 Ae,e,E,M,,Sc, Ssc,Hsc

5. 22948 Pushpanjali Takhellambam Little Flower School,Imphal
592 Man,E,M,,Sc, Ssc,Csc

6. 23594 Charan Kumar Ashem Catholic School,Canchipur
590 Man,E,M,,Sc, Ssc,Csc

7. 8746 Mohamad Shahjuddin Shah Little Master English School, Samurou
589 Man,E,M,,Sc, Ssc

22321 Mercy Ngairangbam St. George High School, Wangkhei
589 e,E,M,,Sc,Ssc,Csc

8. 21497 Wareppam Jayenta Singh Don Bosco High School, Langjing
587 Man,,M,,Sc, Ssc,Hm

23700 Priyalaxmi Oinam Catholic School,Canchipur
587 Man,E,M,,Sc, Ssc,Hm

9. 3359 Namoijam Basanti Bethel English School, Nambol Chingmang
585 Man,E,M,,Sc,Ssc,Hm

20734 Raju Prasad Kushwaha Don Bosco High School,Imphal
585 E,M,,Sc,Ssc,Hm

10. 20700 Khumukcham Bijenkumar Meitei Don Bosco High School, Imphal
584 Ae,E,M,,Sc,Ssc

23714 Tanushree Lourembam Catholic School,Canchipur
584 e,E,M,,Sc,Ssc,Csc

11. 19492 Waikhom Hemchandra Singh Adimjati Little English School, Imphal
579 Ae,e,E,M,,Sc,Ssc,Hm

20033 Rohit Jain Christ Jyoti School,Mantripukhri
579 Ae,e,E,M,,Sc,Ssc,Com

20151 Mangshatabam Chinglemba Singh, Savio English School, Thangmeiband
579 Man,E,M,,Sc,Ssc,Hm

12. 3123 Leitanthem Ricky Meitei St. John’s English High School, Nambol
577 Ae,e,E,M,,Sc,Ssc,Hm

22721 Neerajkumar Sharma Manohar St. Joseph’s School, Sangaiprou
577 Ae,e,E,M,,Sc,Ssc

13. 7714 Naorem Begendro Meitei Sur-Rashi Elite School, Mayang Imphal
576 Man,M,,Sc,Ssc,Hsc

14. 6717 Thokchom Gautamjit Meitei L. Ibomcha Standard English School, Icham Khunou
575 Ae,e,E,M,,Sc,Ssc,Hm

22784 Yumkhaibam Henry Singh St. Joseph’s School, Sangaiprou
575 e,E,M,,Sc,Ssc,Csc

15. 825 Ngamkholien Haokip St. Mary’s High School, Churachandpur
573 Thk,M,,Sc,Ssc

16. 22865 Kangjam Devishri Little Flower School, Imphal
572 Man,M,,Sc,Ssc,Hm

17. 23513 Rubiya Ahmedi Standard Robarth English School, Canchipur
570 Man,E,M,,Sc,Ssc,Hm

18. 23814 Nongmaithem Nilima Devi Tiny Tots’ Unique School, Imphal
569 M,,Sc,Ssc,Hm

19. 20699 Khumanthem Rakesh Singh Don Bosco High School, Imphal
568 Man,E,M,,Sc,Ssc,Hsc

22304 Irungbam Jessica Chanu St. George High School,Wangkhei
568 e,E,M,,Sc,Ssc,Hm

23617 Moirangthem Surchandra Singh Catholic School, Canchipur 568 Ae,e,E,M,,Sc,Ssc,Hm

20. 23713 Sylvia Keisham Catholic School, Canchipur 567 Man,E,M,,Sc,Ssc,Hm

21. 22758 Siddharth Thokchom St. Joseph’s School, Sangaiprou
564 E,M,,Sc,Ssc,Csc

22. 5556 Mohammad Imran Khan K.M. Blooming English School, Khangabok
563 e,E,M,,Sc,Ssc

23. 22482 Thongam Jessica Regular English High School, Kwakeithel
562 Man,M,,Sc,Ssc,Csc

24. 23407 Millan Maibam Standard Robarth English School, Canchipur
561 Man,E,Sc,Ssc,Csc

25. 22777 Thokchom Wangam St. Joseph’s School, Sangaiprou
560 e,E,M,,Sc,Ssc,Csc
23673 Deepti Maisnam Catholic School, Canchipur 560 E,M,,Sc,Csc

* The total mark shown above is inclusive of excess marks obtained from additional subjects.

===================

HIGH SCHOOL LEAVING CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION, 2008
NAME OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES SECURING HIGHEST MARKS WITH LETTER

Paite: B KIMBIAKMUAN NGAIHTE
DON BOSCO HIGH SCHOOL,CCPUR

Hmar: RODI LALNEIKIM
SIELMAT CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL,CCPUR

Thadou Kuki: SHEHMINTHANG LHOUVUM
SONGPAO LHINGHAT MEMORIAL HGIH SCHOOL

Mizo: BIAKCHUNGNUNGA VARTE
SAVIO ENGLISH SCHOOL,THANGMEIBAND

Zou: S. ROBINSON
DON BOSCO HIGH SCHOOL,CCPUR

Vaiphei: HOINEIZOU
E.L.SCISM HIGH SCHOOL, CCPUR

Kom: HAOLEN KIPGEN
THANGTONG HR.SEC. SCHOOL, SAIKUL

K. CHONGTONGJANG KOM
LOKTAK CHRISTIAN MODEL HIGH
SCHOOL, MOIRANG

Commerce: THANGMINLIEN HAOKIP
ST. MARY’S HIGH SCHOOL, CCPUR

Candidates from Churachandpur District

AG High School

I Division

1. John L. Minlun
2. Paozamuan
3. P. Khaibiaklian Simte
4. Th. Kaithianlal
II Division
1. Alfred Ramkumlhun Sanate
2. Daniel Moirangthem
3. David Ramchunghnung Songate
4. H. Lianpu Simte
5. Hmingthanglur Khobung
6. Liansangthem Lawrance Singh
7. Laldawmsang Thiek
8. Lalremliem Thiek
9. M D. Aziz Khan
10. Pauhril Thang Buhril
11. Sobhachandra Mairemba
12. Solomon Lalnghatlien Sungte
13. Anandi Devi
14. Angela Chiinngaichong
15. Carolin Thangneikhawl
16. Catherine Zarzokim
17. Chinglalngah
18. Chinneilien
19. Kimlunniang

III Division

1. Khuplian John Buhril
2. Michal R. Pakhuongte
3. Thangkhanlal
4. Thangneilien Thiek
5. Thoiba Meisnam
6. Debbie Siambiaklun
7. Florence Manlungmuan
8. Grace Niangthianching
9. Jeneth Vanrammawii
10. Kimngaihlian
11. Lallungawi
12. Lucy Lalthrakim
13. Nancy Lalrinpui
14. Nemlunching
15. Roshni Devi

Bethany Christian Hr. Sec. School

I Division

Paukhanthang Buansing

II Division

Khuplien Sumzou

III Division

1. Shomminlun Haokip
2. Niangneilhing Gangte
Blue Star Academy
I Division
1. Munglian
2. Hausuan Lal
3. J. Thang Min Lian Valte
4. Jacob Thang Min Lal Haokip
5. L. Muan Min Thang
6. L. Pau Chin Lal
7. Lal Tlan Zova Darngawn
8. Lam Thian Lun
9. Lian Biak Lun
10. Lian Min Thang Tonsing
11. L. S. Gangte
12. M. Issac Gin Lal Din
13. S. Henry Kham Suan Lian
14. S. K. Lalmuan
15. S. Lian Khan Chin Khual
16. S. Thang Lian Khual Ngaihte
17. Sei Robert Guite
18. T. Thuam Khan Mang
19. Lal Ram Engi Lung Tau
20. Lhing Nei Ching
21. Lian Sian Muan
22. Mercy Lal Nun Sangi
23. Vei Nei Thiem
II Division
1. D. Tai Za Muan Vaiphei
2. Hen Lian Khup
3. James Muan Khan Thang Shoute
4. John Gou Lian Mang
5. Kapsiam Hangshing
6. Kh. Siam Min Lian
7. Kh. Thang Lal Muan
8. Khan Tan Lian
9. L. Chin Biak Suan
10. L. Kung Min Thang Haokip
11. L. Pau Gou Lian
12. Md. Azad Hussain
13. Michael Khup min Lun
14. Nang Lal Son Guite
15. Neh Min Lien Haokip
16. P. Thang Dou Lian Vaiphei
17. P. Thang Lal Muan
18. Ph. Sang Thian Lun
19. S. Kam Lem Lal
20. S. Zam Lian Thang
21. T. Hau Min Lun
22. T. Hming Thanga Duhlian
23. T. Pau Lal Paul
24. T. Reng nei Sing
25. T. Thang Gou Lian
26. T. Thang Hau Lian
27. T. Thong Min Lun Haokip
28. Buangi Ching Nei Vung
29. Chiin Neih Hat
30. Chingngaihlun
31. Don Ngaih Lun
32. Esther Ching Ngaih Lian
33. Go Sian Vung
34. Hau Ngaih Nem
35. Huai Tawi Cing
36. Jam Mercy
37. Kim Mercy
38. Kim Neih Thiem Gangte
39. Lhing Jou Zam
40. Lhing Nei Lam
41. Lun Ngaih Ching
42. Lynda Chiin Nun Lim
43. Lynda Kim Mal Sawm
44. M. sum Nei Ring Kom
45. Mercy Niang hoih Vung
46. Ngai Hoi Nuam
47. Ngai Khan Vung
48. Ngai Thian Mawi
49. Nian Muan Vung
50. Niang Biak Lun
51. Niang Hoih Ching
52. Niang Khan Ching
53. Niang Ruthi
54. Ning Lian Kim
55. Nuam Ngaih Mang
56. Pau Nei Ching
57. Ram Rei Won
58. Rebecca Niang Boi
59. Rebecca Zam Biak Sang
60. Rose Mary Vei Nei Hat
61. Roul Thang Pui
62. Vah Nei Neng
63. Vung Khan Ching
III Division
1. N. Kamsuanmang
2. Sektak Chinmansawm
3. Cathy Chingbiakkim
4. Chonghoikim
5. Dorothy Lalthamawii
6. Nemhoiting
7. Ngaineilam
8. Pau Ceylon
9. Tingneilhai Singson
10. Thangsuanching
Churachandpur Govt. H/S
I Division
-Nil-
II Division
-Nil-
III Division
-Nil-
CT Hr. Sec. School
I Division
1. H. Khumthianmung
2. H. Paul Munglianthang
3. H. Samuel Suanlian
4. K. Luaiminthang
5. M. Jamlalson
6. M. Philip Gangte
7. Md. Mansur Alam Khan
8. S. Lallienmoi Gangte
9. G. Vungthianmuang
10. Lucky Begum
11. Salma Shahni
II Division
1. Andy Lalzakhp Neihsial
2. Joseph Lianlemjoy Guite
3. K. Lamkhanlian
4. Khamsanglian
5. Lalmalsawma
6. Lalzamnei
7. Liangoumang
8. Lianminlal
9. Manglaljoy Simte
10. N. Ginlalzom
11. Paugoulien
12. Ringo Paukhokam
13. S.T. Lalem Vaiphei
14. T. Benson Naulak
15. Thangminhau
16. Jerina Chinghoihvung
17. Julie Chingngaihnem
18. Kavita Sharma
19. Lhingneihkhum
20. Nemneikim Haokip
21. Ngaikhanmawi
22. Sendy Chonglalpiek
III Division
1. Benjamin Hanghal
2. K. Suranjit Meitei
3. Kennedy Lalhnuntluanga
4. Khupkhanson
5. Khupminlun
6. Lamngaihsang
7. Ngamliensang
8. P. Ramos singh
9. Paulianlal Suantak
10. Rajen Singh
11. R. Channa Chanda
12. Chinhoiching
13. Chingngaihlun
14. Grace Chiin zakim
15. Heman Chaubi Devi
16. K. Chinlemmawi Vaiphei
17. Lyndia Chingouniang
18. Vungthianngai
Don Bosco H/S
I Division
1. B. Kimbiakmuan Ngaihte
2. Bikramjit Sharma Labuktongbam
3. Christopher Z Neihsial
4. Douchinthang Tungnung
5. G. Lamzamuan
6. Greenson Saiminliensang Baite
7. H. Lalramliana
8. H. Thangminlal
9. Joel T. Thangminsang
10. Johnson G. Chinminlian
11. K. Thangbiaklian
12. Khuplianlal
13. L. Lamsanglian
14. L. Rakesh Singh
15. Lalminlun Misao
16. Lam John Thangjom
17. Lamgoulian Hatlei
18. Lamgousang Mangvung
19. M. Siemlaljoy Gangte
20. Moirangthem Solomon
21. P. Biakthang
22. Rudraksh Mishra
23. S. Robinson
24. Santosh Yumnam
25. T. Ginsonmang
26. Tikaram Dahal
27. Vanlalsawm Khongsai
28. Chiinthianmawi Ngaihte
29. Chingngaihlun Ngaihte
30. H. Lhingneithiem
31. H. Vungneimoi
32. Hatngaihlun
33. Lalmalsawm Sanate
34. Nemneivak Vaiphei
35. Thounaojam Linthoi Devi
II Division
1. Angom Romesh Singh
2. Dalkhansiam Munsong
3. Elbenthang Elvung
4. Felix T. Sumlunthang
5. George Khupsuanlian
6. Henkholen
7. Hnunlalmuan
8. Imanuel Ramropui
9. Jatin Wahengbam
10. Jesse Pauminlun
11. Jimmy K. Genminlun
12. John Khaiminthang
13. Joshua Khumlianlal
14. K. Lianmuanlal
15. Kapkhanmang Vualnam
16. Kapthianmung Valte
17. L. Tawnminlian
18. Lamsuanmung Thangsing
19. Lianbiaksang
20. M. Kiran Kumar Singh
21. Michael Tombing
22. Paukhanhau Tonsing
23. Praben Moirangthem
24. Ramesh Mishra
25. Stephen K. Naulak
26. Takhellambam Ratan Singh
27. Thuamlallian Valte
28. Asem Anandi
29. Biakmuankim
30. Carolyn Kimneihting
31. Chingneilam
32. Chingngaihmuang
33. Elizabeth Tinghoihlian
34. Hatthianchoi Vaiphei
35. Hoih Pricilla Vaiphei
36. J. C. Zonunthari
37. Jenny Chingkhokim
38. Kimneiting Vaiphei
39. L. Mary Simte
40. L. Nengneilhing
41. Lallienmawi Zote
42. Lynda Nengpakhoi
43. Manhoihnem
44. Merina Hatneihlam
45. Moibiaklian
46. Momoko Ngaizonun
47. Nemhoi Vaiphei
48. Pricilla Chingthianhoih
49. Veronica Kimhoihniang Simte
III Division
1. Liangousiam
2. H. Haulian John
3. Ngamminlun Guite
4. Monica N. Dimkhomching
5. Nancy M. Vakbawi
Douglas Memorial H/S
I Division
1. Audy L. Ramhmangai Buhril
2. G. Benhur Singson
3. George F. Tuollai
4. James Lalremruot
5. John L. Khawbung
6. Joshua M. Thiek
7. K. Lalhmingngaihzuala
8. Kamlalsiam
9. Kenneth Lalpiengsang
10. Roland L. Khawbung
11. Samuel Lalchawisang
12. Samuel Rolawmum Joute
13. Samuel Z. Khawbung
14. Stephen Joute
15. Th. Henlalsong Gangte
16. Angeline Lallawmkim
17. Elizabeth Ramengmawi
18. Felida Lalengmawi
19. Tlanglawmkim
II Division
1. Alex Zoukailien Joute
2. Beny Kapminthang
3. Buonglienvung
4. Darrosang
5. Denglalsuan
6. Emmanuel Lalhrietzing
7. Henry Rothilhlu
8. Emmanuel H. Sanate
9. Lalhmingthang
10. Rambuotsai Songte
11. Thang Victor
12. Thangchunghnung
13. Victor Zarzothang
14. Betty Lalmoizo
15. Christy Lalthangliani
16. Hilda Lalpekkim
17. Judy L. Lunching
18. K. Lalawmpuii
19. Lalramdinthari
20. Lynda Lamthanmawi
21. Lynda Thangpui
22. Neinghoilhing Haokip
23. Pricilla Vaninmawi
24. Rebecca
25. Roparmawi
26. Roselyn Zothangpui
27. Ruthi Khuongnunthieng
28. Sangthangmawii
29. Sari Lalhnunkim
III Division
1. William L. Faiheng
2. Zaneisang Hriek
Hill Model H/S
I Division
1. Roudinglian Samte
II Division
1. Chinminlun
2. H. Chinzalian
3. H. Khupminthang Hangshing
4. Haulian Samte
5. M. Jam Shing
6. P. Lalboi Vaiphei
7. P. Pausonmuan Hangshing
8. Pausuanmang Samte
9. T. Thangrouding
10. VL Pui
11. Kimngaihlun
12. Ngaihsuanniang
13. Ngemngaihlian
14. Nuamngaihlun
III Division
1. Ginkholal
2. Pautinkap
3. S. Doulamthang
4. Thomas Khuala Gualnam
5. Chiin neilun
6. Chingkhanhoih
Sl No. Roll No Name Result
1 443 G. Suanbiakmuan First
2 444 G. Tuanlalmuan First
3 446 H. Zamsuanmang First
4 448 K.Mangsinkim First
5 451 K.Thangsuanmung First
6 452 K.Vunggoulian First
7 454 Khaibiaksiam Samte First
8 455 Khamminthang Hangzo First
9 457 Lalminthang Samte First
10 458 Lunminthang Samte First
11 464 Richard Doukhankhual Khuptong First
12 468 T. Dongzoulian First
13 470 T. Thangzamuan First
14 472 Thangliankhup First
15 473 Thangson Tombing First
16 474 V. Ginmuanlian First
17 475 V. Summinlun First
18 476 Zamkhankhual Guite First
19 478 Ashley Lhaineiphal First
20 479 Chiinlalsiam First
21 481 Chinglamvung First
22 485 Chinmuankim First
23 486 Gouthianvung First
Second
1 438 B. Kamkhansawm Second
2 440 Dalkhanmuan Mangte Second
3 441 G. Lamsangmuan Second
4 442 G. Mungchinlian Second
5 449 K.Paukhanthang Second
6 450 K. Thangkhansuan Second
7 456 Khamthianmung Second
8 459 Mangkhenthang Guite Second
9 460 Michael G. Thanglian Second
10 461 N. Nangmuansang Second
11 462 Paukhanthang Second
12 463 Pauminlun Suantak Second
13 466 S. Nengvanglian Second
14 467 S. Pauminlian Second
15 471 Thanggoulian Tonxing Second
16 488 Lalnunmawi Second
17 490 Nemlalven Second
18 492 Salome Chinglianmawi Second
19 493 Vungbiakching Second
20 495 Vunglianmawi Second
21 498 Vungbiaklun Second
Third
Sl No. Roll No Name Result
1 453 Kamkhanthang Third
2 469 T.Pausangmuan Third
3 482 Chingneihkim Third
4 487 Khupngaihching Third
5 496 V. Thangkhanlal Third
6 497 Thanglianchiin Third
Compartmental
Sl No. Roll No Name
1 439 C. Jambiakmuan
2 445 H. Pausonlian
3 447 K. Jamkhankhual
4 477 Zamzagin Tunglut
5 480 Chiinngaihnem
6 483 Chingthianhoih
7 484 Chingthianmuan
8 494 Vunglamching
Family of Elohim H/S
I Division
-Nil-
II Division
-Nil-
III Division
1. Ngamkhomang Mate
Lamka Central H/S
I Division
-Nil-
II Division
1. Kamkhosiem Kipgen
2. Michael Suantak
III. Division
1. Jerry Ginthiansang
2. K. Lalengmawia
3. Lalbiakhluna
4. Sorit Kumar Das
5. Suandouchin Gualnam
6. T. Thangginsang Gangte
7. Esther Laldinsangi
Lanva Model H/S
I Division
-Nil-
II Division
-Nil-
III Division
-Nil-
Mount Carmel High School
II Division
1. Gospel Chanchinlien,
2. Gou Isacc Pulamte
3. Kapminlun Shoute
4. Kh. Paulenboi
5. Laltanpui
6. Revivalthang Infimate
7. Thangkhosiam
8. Wayne Thangvel P.
9. Chongneitling
10. Yoyasil Niangneikimi
11. Lalhlimmawi
12. Mariam Ngursangzual
13. May Rose Ramtharmawi
14. Niangngaihlian
15. Ruthi Ngaikhanhoih
16. Zambiaklian Houzel
III Division
1. Daisy L.Khawbung
2. Lallungkim
3. Lalzakim
4. Leisiching Ramror
PHERZAWL H/S
III Division
1. Lalrosang
2. Thangrimawi
ROSTAD MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL
II Division
1. Lamminlian
2. P. James
III Division
1. Niangngaihdoi
2. Liangouhau
PARBUNG HIGH SCHOOL
II Division
1. Stephen R. Songate
2. Rody Lalzarzo
3. Vasty Lalthangmawi
III Division
1. Ramhluothang Inbuon
2. Richard Ralsun
3. Gloria Laldinthar
STEPHEN HIGH SCHOOL
I Division
1. Cross Hmingthangvung
2. Edward Lalditsak
3. Immanuel Lalronghak Songate
4. Issac Lalmalsawm
5. Khamliansang
6. Mercy Lalumpui
7. Sylvia Lalrammawi
II Division
1. Immanuel Ramneisang
2. Joseph Lalneikung
3. Lalminlien Zote
4. Lalsanhim
5. Michael Lalmuongpui
6. Paozalet Haokip
7. R.K.Johnson Singh
8. Ramneihlun Mihriemate
9. Abigail Ramthanmawi
10. Immanuel Lalnundang
III Division
1. Gospel Lalhlunding
2. Vunglalmuon Zote
SAIKAWT H/S
II Division
1. Lalsangluoi Fimate
SIELMAT CHRISTIAN HR. SEC. SCHOOL
I. Division
1. D. Letjahao Haokip
2. Danny Laldawmsang Nungate
3. Lalruotlien Mihriemate
4. Paominthang Singsit
5. Peter Lalchangluoi
6. Robert Wilson Zote
7. S.William Lalmalsawma Hmar
8. Salam Amarjit Singh
9. Angela Lamngaiting
10. Joselyn Lalchawisang
11. Kim Joyce Changsan
12. Rody Lalneikim
13. T.Nemneingai Haokip
II Division
1. D.Letgoulal Haokip
2. D.Khailenthang Haokip
3. Daniel Lalrosang Buongpui
4. David L.Joute
5. Eric Lallawmsang Fimate
6. Henlalsiem Singson
7. Jackson Lalthisenhlu Inbuon
8. Japhet Pudaite
9. Jehova Ramruotlien Hmar
10. Mangsuanthang Manlun
11. Messak Lallawmzuol
12. H.Dongthianlal
13. Robert Hrangthanzam Pakhuongte
14. Robert Lalsanglien Pudaite
15. Roland Tuolor
16. Thangdousang Gangte
17. Samson Kholum
18. Solomon Lalneivar
19. Sungthanglien Buongpui
20. Thanglalsiem Gangte
21. Thangminlien Hangshing
22. William M.Gangte
23. Brigitte Lalnunnem
24. Esther Lalhlimpui Hrangchal
25. Genevi Ramdinpui
26. Irene Lalumpui Tuolor
27. Jane Lalenkim
28. Jenifer Lalruotmawi
29. Jenny Engneihawi Baite
30. Josephine Laldinthar
31. Jubilee Darthangmawi
32. Kate Lalringpui
33. Keziah L.Khawbung
34. Kimngaihlian Simte
35. Kim Rose Singson
36. Lalsiemtling Pudaite
37. Lalvarmawi Sanate
38. Ramneisiem
39. Thangchullo
40. Thanghmunmawi
41. Tinky Vungkhuolting
42. Uniky Lalmuongpui Houlngo
III Division
1. Cessey Lalrothang
2. Oinam Kiran Singh Meitei
3. Grace Lalhrietzing
RENGKAI H/S
I Division
1. T. Thangminlian
2. S. Ginminthang
II Division
1. David Lalngaisak Songate
2. James Shokholun Guite
3. L.Haopu
4. Ramneithang
5. S.Tuankhanlang
6. Thanglal Robert
7. Thanglalmuon K.Gangte
8. B.Chawilalfel
9. B.Niangthianhoih
10. Seloni Malsawmkim
11. Ching Mary Simte
12. Gracy Hrangneichong
13. Kim Grace Gangte
14. Lalremmawi
15. Lianngainiang
16. Herody Thangngurpui
17. Parmawi Neihsial
18. Rothilhlu
19. Sungtharkim
III Division
1. Anthony Ramhmathuoi Infimate
2. Dominic Dominlun
3. Freddy Lienthangvel
4. Hrangneikhum
5. Jehova Lalsansuok
6. Joyful L.Khawbung
7. Lalngaizuol
8. Nehemia Rambuotsai
9. Solomon Lalrawngbawl
10. Th. Pithrai Ginlunlal
11. Thangkhanmang Guite
12. Chiinneimawi
13. Cindy Lamlallem
14. Daisy Lalmalsawm
15. Lydia Hunlawmum
16. Mary Grace Lalhlimpui
17. Nuamneilam
18. Ramnivar
19. Rebecca Thangtinkim
20. Thianmuanhoi
SINGNGAT STANDARD H/S
II Division
1. Ginlianthang Samte
2. Ginminlun Zou
3. KapchinJohn Zou
4. Suanhaulun Zou
5. Bina Devi Dahal
ST. MARY’S HIGH SCHOOL
I.Division
1. David Seilunthang Haokip
2. Josia Mate
3. Lalminhao Kipgen
4. Lamkithang Thangjom
5. Letminlal Haokip
6. Luckson Ginvanglian Simte
7. Mardekai L.Joute
8. Ngamkholien Haokip
9. Onminlal Guite
10. Samuel Jangkhen Haokip
11. Thangminlien Haokip
12. Thangtinlen T.Haokip
13. Catherine Nengkhohoi Lupho
14. Clare Lhaineithem
15. Esther Chiinneimawi
16. Hatneikim
17. Hoizalam
18. Jacky Lalfakzuali
19. Zoneichin
20. Kimneiniang Tungnung
21. Kimsahei
22. Lhaichonghoi
23. Lhingneilam
24. Lynda Ngaihoihniang
25. Melody Chingmuankim
26. Thangsangching
27. Thangsingpui
28. Tinpeneng Haokip
II Division
1. George Lethianhao Haokip
2. Jamkhohao Baite
3. Kamminlal Lhungdim
4. K.C.Mangkholen
5. K.Sanjit Singh
6. Lalding Gangte
7. Lalgoujem Gangte
8. Letkhogin Haokip
9. Limminlun Mate
10. Lunminthang Haokip
11. M.Thonggoulen Haokip
12. Mangtinlen Haokip
13. Palujam Suba Singh
14. R.K.Ajay Kanta Singh
15. S.Thongjathang Haokip
16. Samuel Thanggousiem Doungel
17. Satgoulun Chongloi
18. Seilenthang Haokip
19. Saimon Kom
20. T.Michael Lamzathang Haokip
21. T.Seijachung Haokip
22. Thanglenmang Haokip
23. Thenkhomang Lhungdim
24. Tongkhongam Mate
25. Angeli Lhinghoikim
26. Boinu Aimol
27. Esther Nengneichong
28. Gracy Lhaineineng
29. Hatnei Chonghoi
30. Hoineivah
31. Julia Tinneithem Haokip
32. L.Lamneivah
33. Lhaineithem
34. Lhingneinem
35. Lucy Lamneihat
36. Miranda Kimneihoi
37. Nemlamkim
38. Nemneichong
39. Nemneikim
40. Henneilhing Khongsai
41. Ngaineivah
42. Nianglemkim Vaiphei
43. Nuamhoikim
44. Regina Hoineilam
45. Rita Kimneithem
46. Teresa Lamniang
III Division
1. Haokholal Kipgen
2. N.David Singh
3. S.David Haokip
4. L.Veineivah Khongsai
5. L.Devika Devi
6. Lhingjaneng
7. Lhingkhonei
TUAITENGPHAI H/S
II Division
1. John Lalnunsang Sellate
2. Laishram Kenedy Singh
3. Stephen Liankhanmang Joute
III Division
1. Kenneth Lalumpui Hmar
2. Betsy Rengsangpui
THANLON HR. SEC. SCHOOL
II Division
1. Ruby Manlianching
VUNGZAGEN HIGH SCHOOL
II Division
1. J. Ramchungthang
2. Jesai L.Pulamte
3. Kaptulmung
4. Paokhankhup
5. S.Solomon Ngamminthang Haokip
6. T.Daniel Haokholal Haokip
7. Thangbiaklian
8. Neiminkim Lhanghal
III Division
1. Zentoisang
2. Lunhoihkim
VIMALA RAINA H/S
II Division
1. Joyful Saiminthang
2. L.Thuomluoi
3. Judith K.Lalruatfeli
4. Kim Mary Touthang
5. T.Chingneimawi
III Division
1. Langthiangmungvualzong
2. Irene Nuamhoihching
CONVENTION ENG. H/S
I Division
1. Lamsangmuan
II Division
1.K.Gouminthang
2. Thangchinkhup
3. Chingbiakchhung
4. Vungngaithuam
GANDHI MEMORIAL H/S
II Divsion
1. Haotinlen Baite
2. Lhingneithem Haokip
3. Lunminthang Khongsai
4 .Songkhomang Touthang
5. Tilkholen Haokip
6. Vanneikim Baite
III Division
1. Haominlal Haokip
2. Henzalal Kipgen
3. Letkhojang Touthang
4. Letminlen Haokip
5. Lamkhokim Haokip
6. Veijahoi Touthang
7. Lamkhohat
Soikholal Ideal School
1 Division
1. Isaac Thangmuonlal Zou
2. L. Jangkholen Khongsai
I1 Division
Nil
II1 Division
1. Thangminlen Haokip
Royal Academy
1 Division
1. Khammuanlal
II. Division
1. Pauminlun
2. Henry Letkhosei
3. Jamkholien
4. Letthianlal
5. Wahengbam Madanlal Singh
6. Abigail Vungbiaklian
7. M. Nianvenkim
8. Mary Lhingneikim
III. Division
1. Doumuansiem
2. H. Suansomlian
3. M. John Paulianmang
4. Liansangmoi
5. Muani Dousel
6. Thianching
7. Thiamtai
8. VL Jomching T. Paite
Lalpuithluai Foundation
1 Division
1. Thangminlun Singsit
2. Ging Rody
3. Lianzodingi
4. Niangthianching
II. Division
1. John Guite
2. Khambiakthang
3. Munglianlal Tonsing
4. Paukhankhual Lethil
5. Thangchinmuan Hanghal
6. Thanglianmung Hangsing
7. Thangminlian Guite
8. Thangsianlal Suantak
9. Tualminlun Dousel
10. Biakhuaisiam Tunglut
11. Chingkhanmoi
12. Chingngaihlian
13. Damngaihzen
14. Hoiremmoi
15. Jambiakhoih
16. Kholngaihchong
17. Kimlemching
18. Kimlemhoih
19. Lalhmangaisangi
20. Mary Kimbiaklun
21. Moibiakkim
22. Muani Tonsing
23. Niangmuanching
24. Niangkhannem
25. Olivia Chingngaihlian
26. Ruby Niangzavung
27. Thangthianngaih
28. Vungthianmung
III. Division
Nil
Grace Academy
1 Division
1. N Pauzalam
2. S Pauminthang
3. Mercy Chingnunmoi
4. P Esther Vungngaihlun
5. Samuel Minlun
II. Division
1. Ch. Jamzalun Mate
2. Chinsuankhup
3. Janglunmang Taithul
4. Joshua Khaiminthang
5. K. Somokanta
6. Kamtulthang
7. Khaiminlun Haokip
8. Letminlun Haokip
9. Songlienlal
10. T. Paominlun Haokip
11. Boishi Niangmuanmoi
12. Irene Khupmuankim
13. Manlamching
14. Manlunching
15. P. Doneihat Zou
16. Pricilla Ngaineihvah
III. Division
1. Lunkhomang
2. Manglunthang
3. S. Boilal Haokip
4. Thangzangam Guite
5. Thanglianpao
6. Nengzakhol
7. Nuamneisiam
Rayburn High School
1 Division
1. Benzamin Tombing
2. Chinzapau Ngaihte
3. Chinzam Guite
4. TG Songliansiam
5. T Lalmuansang
6. T Songkhansiam
7. T Thangsianven
II. Division
1. G. Kamhomthang
2. G. Khenmalsom
3. G. Liansonmung
4. H. Ginzamung
5. H. Suanzamung
6. H. Jambiakmung
7. Joyful P. Tonsing
8. K. Douminlun
9. Khuplaljem Guite
10. L. Tunkhansiam
11. Ngaihte Khamkhanlun
12. Obet Dodong
13. P. Kamkhogen
14. S. Ginsuanmang
15. S. Kamjohnson
16. Siamlalson Hauzel
17. T. Gouminlal
18. T. Kamlianmung
19. T. Tonthanzau
20. Thawnkhanthang Munsong
21. Thianzamuang Tombing
22. Tuansonmuan Munlua
23. V. Pausangmuan
24. Jamkhanlian
25. Dimlunvung
26. G. Chinghoihkim
27. Kim Zenith
28. Lal Duel Eli
29. Nengthiangkim
30. Ngaithianmuang
31. Nianghoihching
32. Niangtanching
33. Reena
34. Zamhoihkim
III. Division
1. G. Lalminthang
2. Haulalson
3. N. Kapzuansang
4. Thangbiak Thomte
5. Chingngaihman
6. Cilina Ningngaihkim
7. LV Mary
8. Lamneithian Misao
9. Ngaibiaklun
10. Ngaihoihvung
11. Ngaisuanching
12. O. Bijaya Devi
13. Shelly Ching
14. Vungkhannem
EL. Scism H/S
1 Division
1. Depak Dahal
II. Division
1. Jesai Lalditsak
2. Sumrousiem
3. Xavier Kapboi
4. Hoineizou
5. Kimthianngai
6. Tingzouzam
7. Vanlalruoti
III. Division
Nil
Hermon English School
1 Division
1. Pauthansang Tunglut
II. Division
1. Zenkhanlun
2. Thangsonlian Leivang
3. Chingngaihnem
4. Chingnunmawi
5. Donthianlun
III. Division
1. Dinbiaklian Kullai
2. Khamminlian Hanghal
3. Vungngaihmang
Chinkham Modern H/S
1 Division
1. James Ngamboi
2. Khamlianlal
3. M. Ginkhankhup
4. P. Lianhaulal
5. Thanglalbiak Zou
6. Ananda Chingngaiboi
7. Chinglunniang
8. Jessica
9. Kim Rose
10. L. Ginsanglian
11. M. Khupsuanhau
12. T. Hatdeiniang
13. T. Mandeihniang
II. Division
1. S. Lamlunmang
2. S. Mangminlun Zou
3. T. Thangkhangin
4. T. Thangliankhai Zou
5. Chinghaonuam
6. M. Niangneihoi
7. T. Niangdeinou
III. Division
Nil
Henglep High School
1 Division
1. James Jamminthang Khongsai
2. Lunchunhao Haokip
3. Nianghoihchong Haokip
II. Division
1. Khaizamang Haokip
2. Lhunkhomang Haokip
3. Lhunzakai Haokip
4. Lunkholet Haokip
5. Yose Lunkhohao Haokip
6. Chinneithem Haokip
7. Kimthennei Lhungdim
8. L. Dorcas
9. Lamneinem Haokip
10. Lhingneithem Hangsing
11. Neikholhing Touthang
12. Nengneikim Lhungdim
III. Division
1. David Nehkhosei Haokip
2. Khamthianmuon K. Gangte
3. Dimneimoi Lhungdim
4. Thianneilam Haokip
Partnership Mission Society
1 Division
Nil
II. Division
1. Lalmalsom Sungte
2. Lalthanei
3. Simion L Singh
4. Irene Lalremruotpui
5. Kathleen Lalmoikim
6. Mary Songthabul
III. Division
Nil
Young Learners School
1 Division
1. Anthony LR Sanga Boungpui
2. James Lalremthang
3. Joseph Lalhaulian Samte
4. Khaiminlian
5. Kungliansang Khawbung
6. L. Samson Kom
7. Lianchinthang
8. Ngamlomsang Joute
9. P. Kevin Lalzamuan
10. Philip Laltharlian Boungpui
11. S. Kammuanlal
12. Samuel Infimate
13. T. Khamzamang
14. T. Lienmalsom
15. Grace Lalmalsawm
16. Jacqueline VL Hruaii
17. Josephine Lalthazuol
18. Joy Lalremruotthiam Tusing
19. DD. Chingbiakhoih
20. Linda Jamngaihching
21. Linda Neisial
22. Linda Nianglawmching
23. Lysha Niangno
24. Mary Chinneithiam Haokip
25. Melody Lalengmawi Varte
26. Monica Nianglamkim
27. Nianghoihlian
28. Pricilla VL Hruaii
29. Sylvia Lallianmawi
30. Synthia Lienhlupui
31. T. Irene Lalmuanpui
32. T. Mary Lalthianglim
II. Division
1. Elizabeth Lalparmoi
2. Grace Manlunniang
Happy Hearth School
1 Division
1. Alfred Ngamthianlian Pangamte
2. Darrosang Edmon
3. Isaac Lalremruot Joute
4. Jainthialung Kamei
5. Josiah Hrangthatsing Zote
6. Lal David Lotjem
7. Lalrinchhana
8. Liansat Thangngeo
9. Richard Laldinlian Intoate
10. Saint Paul Infimate
11. Stephen Lalrinnget Bhuril
II. Division
1. Andrew D. Pudaite
2. Ginzathang
3. Haominthang
4. Hensanglien
5. Joseph Lalrellien
6. Kapkhomang
7. Mangcha Singson
8. Kenedy Kamlalmang Singson
9. Lalmalsom Sungte
10. Lalpuithang Hrangchal
11. Laltuotfel
12. Lamkhohao Haokip
13. Loyal Lalthachunghnung
14. Lunkhokai Haokip
15. Nehemia Lalsiemthar Hrantate
16. Pauzalal V. Haokip
17. Seikholal Touthang
18. Zouneithang
19. Angela Lalmuankim Pachuau
20. Caroline Kimneichong
21. Chinngaikim Haokip
22. Jerusalem Ramtharmoi
23. Jessy
24. Jebilee Darrimoi Joute
25. Judith Lalrosiem
26. Nengneikim Haokip
27. Remedy Kim
28. S. Rosie Neihoilam Haokip
29. S. Tingneithem Mary
30. Sarah Nengneivah
31. Th. Kaisiem Khongsai
Third Division
1. Christina Roneihkim
2. Immanuel Ramtharmawi
3. Jennifer Ramthazuol
4. Judy Vanlalhriet
5. Junifer H. Khawbung
6. Laldomsang Joute
7. Lhingzanieng
8. S. Orlie Lhinghoithiem
Green Wood Academy
1 Division
1. Tongminthang Misao
2. Niangkholam Haokip
3. Thongkam Singson
II. Division
1. B. Thangvel Vaiphei
2. Caroline Lamneithem Haokip
3. Elina Lhingkhohoi Haokip
4. Frecy Vahneithem Haokip
5. Haominthang Singson
6. Kholzangaih T. Gangte
7. Nemneihoi Haokip
8. Nemneilam Haokip
9. Ngahshi Haokip
10. Niengneilam Haokip
11. Vahneikim Haokip
III. Division
1. Lunkhongam Kipgen
Salt Brook School
1 Division
1. Doujathang Lhungdim
2. G. Lunjamang Kipgen
3. L. Jamzathang Mate
4. L, Mangkhohao Haokip
5. LS Ngamkholian Baite
6. LT Ngamminsat Khongsai
7. L Thangminlal Haokip
8. Lalgoulun Lungvom
9. Lamkholal Kipgen
10. Lunkholien Haokip
11. Lunminlal Sitlou
12. M. Manglianlal Haokip
13. Paugoumang Haolai
14. S. Thangzangam Haokip
15. T. Kamkholal Haokip
16. T. Khaikhogin Chongthu
17. T. Letminlun Haokip
18. Dongsonnieng Haokip
19. G. Nemneihnieng Haokip
20. Hoineivah Haokip
21. Lallianmang Baite
22. Nem Joykim Lhouvum
23. Niangbiakmawi Khuptong
24. T. Lhingneikim Haokip
25. Tinkholam Baite
26. Seitinthang Lhungdim
II. Division
1. Judson Chinkhanpau Tawhtak
2. Lalsiamlian Tungnung
3. Jeffery Jangminlien Haokip
4. Kimneiting Haokip
5. L. Neizanieng Haokip
6. Mercy Lamneichong Lhungdim
7. T. Niengneikim Haokip
III. Division
Nil
HM English H/S
1 Division
1. Khupzathang Haokip
2. T. Mangminthang Haokip
II. Division
1. Khaizakham Kipgen
2. Mangneo Haokip
3. T. Ginminlun Haokip
4. Kholneilhing
5. Lhaikhokim
6. Lhaineineng Nengpi
7. T. Chinneilhing
8. Thenneilhing Caroline
9. Veineichong
III. Division
1. Lhingboi
Dr. S. Radhakrishna F/School
1 Division
1. Letzahao Neisial
2. Baby Haokip
II. Division
1. T. Thangkhojang Haokip
2. Henkholien
3. Lhunkhokam Lhungdim
4. Mangkhosiem
5. Manglallien
6. S. Roberty Chongloi
7. Th. Thangmuanlal Singsit
8. Hatzanieng
9. Hatneihoi Singson
10. Hatneilam Mate
11. Lamneilhing
12. Lamthenkim Baite
13. Lhingneichong
14. Lhingzalam Haokip
15. Motee Ngaisuanching
16. S. Gatneithem Haokip
III. Division
1. Hauminlal Vaiphei
2. Jangkholal Khongsai
3. T. Khamlianlal
4. Dimhoikim Lhungdim
5. Lhaizavah
6. Nenghoichong Haokip
7. Niangzavung
8. Tete Thenneichong
St. Stephen E/S
1 Division
Nil
II. Division
Nil
III. Division
1. Khaiminlal
2. VL Minlal
3. Kimneihat
4. Veineihoi

Advertisements

About Zou Sangnaupang Pawlpi Delhi

Zou Students' Association Delhi Branch
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s